Neue Pfleger [mehr]

Geraldine J.
Geraldine J.
Gebühren nach Anmeldung sichtbar
Ms. Edlin
Ms. Edlin
Gebühren nach Anmeldung sichtbar
Ann Christina Razon
Ann Christina Razon
Gebühren nach Anmeldung sichtbar

Bewertungen [mehr]

Es liegen noch keine Bewertungen vor.

Partner

Aerzte ohne Grenzen

You want apply?

4000 nurses wanted for large hospitals and nursing homes in Germany.

The German Government now accepts applications from Filipino nurses, Age care nurses and Doctors for a job in Germany.

Qualified applicants must be a Philippine citizen and be permanently resident in the Philippines, with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing (or the equivalent qualification of professional title), an active Philippine license and ideally at least two years of professional experience. However, applicants without practice will not be rejected.

Work experience (at the hospital bed) in hospitals, rehabilitation centres and/or care facilities. Applicants must have German language skills or be prepared to complete German training on Central-Luzon. This course lasts 1 - 4 months, depending on your level.

The required level B1 is paid by the employer. The next language course starts in March 2019; Or you already have Bl or B2 language level in German, then a placement to the employer can be started immediately.

Successful applicants receive a monthly starting nurse-salary of the equivalent of 117,360 pesos (gross), which is increased to 142,000 pesos per month after recognition as a nurse. Salaries are paid monthly in Germany.

The employer pays the visa and the airfare from the Philippines to Germany and helps the employee to find suitable accommodation at the place of work. The selected nurse only has to pay for her own meals and accommodation.

Qualified applicants register online at office@greylife.de with these documents as a PDF in the attachment to the email: (certified copies can be submitted later):

  1. cover letter and curriculum vitae with coloured passport photo.
  2. high school diploma.
  3. degree in nursing.
  4. Board Certificate and copy of the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) licence.
  5. certificates of employment in related fields (past and present).
  6. participation and/or level certificate for the German language (if available).
  7. copy of valid passport.

Applicants must present their original documents with notarial certification before we pass them on to the employer.

You don't have a nursing diploma? Or you don't want to take a language course for 4 months? You do not have any practical work experience? You want to go to Germany IMMEDIATELY and work? There are other ways to start work. A German generatic nursing diploma can be acquired in Germany in addition to work. However, a crash course in German is required. You will receive a 6-month visa from the German embassy and negotiate directly on site with your employer. Remember, however, that after your daily work you will also have to acquire a nursing diploma and take a further German course. This is a great burden and should be well considered. You also have to pay all costs yourself first. If you are still interested in this path, please apply with the code "Crashkurs".

 

Partner

Zen Cart the art of e-commerce

Greenpeace

Schon gesehen? ...

Aerzte ohne Grenzen

Wer ist online

Zur Zeit ist 1 Gast online.
Copyright © 2019 Greylife.de German Recruitment Agency and Language Institute. Powered by Greylife.de
Amnesty International